Spring 2024 Show Results – RHS Bridgewater

Section A: Any Size Pot1st2nd3rdSpecies
Class A1Steve WaltersJohn SavageC. pseudibericum, rhodium & libanoticum
Class A2Phöebe FriarSteve WaltersJohn SavageC. Graecum subsp. candicum x2 & hederifolium
Class A3Steve WaltersPaul WhitlockC. rhodium
subsp. rhodium
Class A4Steve WaltersVince CordellPaul WhitlockC. rhodium
subsp. peloponnesiacum Ex CSE92060
Class A5Paul WhitlockC. rhodium subsp. vividum
Class A6Steve WaltersMaurice Jackson
Maurice Jackson
Maurice JacksonC. rhodium
subsp. peloponnesiacum
Class A7Phöebe FriarMaurice JacksonMaurice JacksonC. repandum
Class A8Vince CordellPaul WhitlockPhöebe FriarC. creticum
f. pallide-roseum
Class A9
Class A10Steve WaltersC. parviflorum
Class A11Bob WorsleySteve WaltersPhöebe FriarC. pseudibericum
Class A12Bob WorsleyVince CordellPaul WhitlockC. persicum
Class A13Phöebe FriarDenise BridgesVince CordellC. persicum
Class A14Maurice JacksonPhöebe FriarVince CordellC. persicum (Indiaka)
Class A15Roger BrookRoy SkidmorePhöebe Friarx schwarzii
Class A16Steve WaltersPaul WhitlockSteve WaltersC. libanoticum
Class A17Phöebe FriarRoy SkidmoreSteve WaltersC. graecum subsp. candicum
Class A18Paul WhitlockC. coum CSE15125
Class A19Bob WorsleyRoy SkidmoreMaurice JacksonC. persicum
Section B: Pot 19cm Max. Diameter1st2nd3rdSpecies
Class B1Steve WaltersC. rhodium
subsp. rhodium
Class B2Steve WaltersSteve WaltersVince CordellC. rhodium
subsp. peloponnesiacum
Class B3Steve WaltersPaul WhitlockC. rhodium subsp. vividum
Class B4Steve WaltersSteve WaltersC. rhodium
subsp. peloponnesiacum
Class B5Vince CordellSteve WaltersMaurice JacksonC. pseudibericum
Class B6Vince CordellVince CordellVince CordellC. persicum
Class B7Paul WhitlockJohn SavageSteve WaltersC. libanoticum
Class B8Steve WaltersSteve WaltersMaurice JacksonC. balearicum
Section C: Novice Section1st2nd3rdSpecies
Class C1
Class C2
Class C3Martin JacksonC. pseudibericum
Class C4Martin JacksonC. pseudibericum
Section E: Photographic Section1st2nd3rdSpecies
Class E1
Class E2
TrophiesAwarded for:WinnerSpeciesClass
Peter Jones PlateBest plant is showBob WorsleyC. persicum
‘Ashwood Silver Leaf’
A12
Challis CupBest C. rhodiumSteve WaltersC. rhodium subsp. peloponessiacum
Ex CSE92060
A4
Crete TrophyBest C. creticum Vince CordellC. creticum f. pallide-roseumA8
Kath Dryden TrophyBest plant grown from
Cyclamen Society seed
Steve WaltersC. rhodium subsp. peloponessiacum
Ex CSE92060
A4
Adrasan TrophyBest plant in Novice SectionMartin JacksonC. pseudibericumC3